Summits Records

SUMMIT WHERE ROUTE UP UP&DOWN
EUROPE
Mont Blanc 4810m FRA Chamonix-Mont Blanc-Chamonix : 36km – 4100m 3h33′ -Matheo Jacquemoud- Kilian Jornet 4h57’44” Kilian Jornet / 8h10′ Emelie Forsberg 2013
Mont Blanc 4810m FRA Chamonix-Mont Blanc-Chamonix : 36km – 4100m 5h05 Mathéo Jacquemoud 2013 ski
Mont Blanc 4810m ITA Courmayeur-Mont Blanc-Courmayeur : 52km – 3800m 4h13′ -Marco de Gasperi 2015 / 6h Gisella Bendotti 1994 6h43’52” Marco de Gasperi 1015
Breithorn 4165m ITA Cervinia-Breithorn-Cervinia 27km-2160m 1h48’18” Jean Pellissier 1996 2h26’14” Jean Pellisier
Matterhorn 4478m ITA Cervinia-Matterhorn-Cervinia 1h56’15” Kilian Jornet 2013 2h52’02” Kilian Jornet 2013 / 5h52′ Emelie Forsberg 2013
Matterhorn North face SUI Schmid route 1h46’ Dani Arnold 2015
Dome de Neige 4015m FRA Pre mme Carle-Dome de Neige 16km-2500m 1h57’55” Matheo Jacquemoud 2012  2h30’57’’ Kilian Jornet 2005
Monte Rosa 4559m ITA Alagna-Monte Rosa-Alagna 3h14’00” Fabio Meraldi 1994 4h24’27” Fabio Meraldi 1994
Gran Paradisso 4061 ITA Pont-Gd Paradisso-Pont 1h43’22’’ Champretavy 1995 2h01’36’’ Ettore Champretavy 1995
Eiger North Face 3970 SUI base-summit 2h28′ Daniel Arnold 2011
Grandes Jorasses North Face FRA Colton MacIntyre 2h21’ Ueli Steck 2008
Aneto ESP Benasque-Aneto-Benasque 2h21’11” Quico Soler 3h46’13” Quico Soler
Elbruz RUS Azau- Elbruz 3h23’37” Andrzej Bargiel 2009 / 5h04’51” Aleksandra (Ola) Dzik 2009  4h39’17’’ Vitaliy Shkel 2014
Triglav SLO Krma-Triglav 1h30’43’’ Nejc Kuhar 2013 2h25’24’’ Nejc Kuhar 2013
Marmolada ITA Chiesa San Floriano Canazei to Punta Penia 3343m 1h 54’29” Filippo Beccari and Luca Miori 2006 2h 51’39” Filippo Beccari and Luca Miori 2006
Kebnekaise SWE Keb mountain lodge-east route-Keb 1h24 Emelie Forsberg (2014) 2h00’40” Emelie Forsberg (2014)
NORTH AMERICA
Mount Rainer 4392m USA Washington 3h20 Willie Benegas 4h40’59” Willie Benegas 2008
Mount Rainer 4392m USA Washington 3h15’39” Andy and Jason Dorias 3h57’55” Andy and Jason Dorias 2013
Castle peak 4037m USA (aspen) Aspen-Castle Peak-Aspen 42km-2000m 1h50′ Matt Carpenter 1994 3h23’10” Matt Carpenter 1994
Mount Elbert 4399m USA (Leadville) Twin Lakes-Mount Elbert-Twin Lakes 20km-1500m 1h07 Kilian Jornet 2011 1:42:55 Anton Kupricka 2012
Pikes Peak 4301m USA (Colorado Springs) Manitou-springs-Pikes Peak-Manitou Sp. 40km-2200m 2h01’06” Matt Carpenter 1993 3h16’39” Matt Carpenter 1993
Longs Peak USA (Colorado) 14,259 ft 1h14m08s Andy Anderson 2012 1h56’48” Andy Anderson 2012
Grand Teton 4197m USA (Wyoming) 13,775 ft (4,199 m) 2:53:02 Andy Anderson (2012)/ 3h51m Emelie Forsberg (2012)
Mount Whitney USA (California) 14,496 feet 1h56’54” Brett Maune (2012) 3h06’39” Brett Maune (2012)
Denali Alaska 6196m 11h49 Kilian Jornet 2014 11h49′ Kilian Jornet 2014 ski
Mount Rainer USA 3h15’39” Andy and Jason Dorias 3h57’55” Andy and Jason Dorias ski
Iztaccíhuatl 5210m  MEX  Paso Cortes 2h 11m 15s – Joe Gray
Pocatepl 5441m  MEX  Paso Cortes 3h30′- Victor Pani 1990
SOUTH AMERICA
Aconcagua ARG Plaza de Mulas-Aconcagua-Plaza de mulas 3h40’20” Bruno Brunod, Fabio Meraldi, Jean Pelliser 4h45’’ Jorge Egocheaga
Aconcagua ARG Horcones-Aconcagua-Horcones 7h52’- Jorge Egocheaga17h30 – Maria Mackern 11h52′ – Karl Egloff
Cerro Mercenario ARG Laguna Blanca (3.100 m)- summit 6701m 6h58’15’’ Arkaitz Ibarra 9h6’16’’ Arkaitz Ibarra
Huayna Potosi (6088m) BOL Hut -summit- hut 2h21’44” Cesar Rosales
Chopicalqui (6354 m) PER Cebollapampa – Chopicalqui – Cebollapampa 4h43’44” Cesar Rosales
Chimborazo (6310 m) EQU Refugio hermanos Carrel el de 4800m – Chimborazo – Refugio hermanos Carrel 2h38’40” Cesar Rosales
Cotopaxi  EQU  1h15’ Karkl Egloff 1h37’ Karl Egloff
ASIA
Lenin peak 7137m RUS Pamir 5h05 Vitaly Shkel (2014)
Khan Tengri 7010m KAZ 12h22′ Denis Urubko
Pumori 7200m TIB 9h Marino Giacometti 1989 14h Marino Giacometti 1989
Holy Mountain’s peak JAP 3h29′ Benedikt Böhm 4h59′ Benedikt Bohm ski
Muztang Ata 7546m CHI 9h25’Benedikt bohm,Sebastian Haag 10h41′ Benedikt bohm,Sebastian Haag ski
Everest NEP North: 16h42′ Christian Stangl (ABC) / South: 20h24′ Kazi Sherpa – Marc Batard 22h30 22h Christian Stangl (ABC)
ShishaPangma 8013m TIB 12h01′ Pep Ollè-Fabio Meraldi 1995 15h Pep Ollè-Fabio Meraldi 1995
ShishaPangma 8013m SOUTH TIB 10h30’ Ueli Steck 2011
K2 PAK 23h (from ABC) Benoit Chamoux 1986
Broad Peak 8047m PAK 16h Benoit Chamoux 1986  22h Krzysztof Wielicki 1984
Nanga Parbat 8126m PAK 23h Benoit Chamoux 1987
Nanga Parbat 8126m PAK 23h Benoit Chamoux 1987
Lhotse NEP 30h Benoit Chamoux 1992
Cho Oyu 8201 NEP 11h16’ Iñaki Ochoa 2004
Manaslu 8163m TIB 14h05 Andrzej Bargiel 2013 21h14’Andrzej Bargiel 2013 ski
Gasebrum II 8035m PAK 12h30 Benedikt and Sebastian Haag 17h Benedikt and Sebastian Haag ski
Anapurna 8091m NEP 28h Ueli Steck 2013
AFRICA
Kilimanjaro TAN Umbue-Kilimanjaro-Mweka 4h56’ Karl Egloff 2013 6h56’24’’ Karl Egloff 2013
Mount Kenya KEN Simon Gate-Mount Kenya-Simon Gate 42km-2440m 3h29′ Fabio Meraldi 1995 5h03’22” Fabio Meraldi 1995

* non official / non controlled